2019-2020 Basketball Team Selection

Freshman, JV, and Varsity Boys Basketball team selection will start on November 4 after school (4:00PM). Please meet in the Scott Family Gymnasium. 

Practices will be staggered throughout the week from 4:00-6:00PM and 6:00-8:00PM. This will be communicate by Coach O'Connell on November 4.

All students must have their required FHSAA forms completed and submitted to Magnus Health prior to participation.

Team Schedule

print
Nov
23
Away

Sunshine State Preseason Classic

Cardinal Gibbons High School
Nov
26
Home
vs.
Village Academy
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Nov
30
Home
vs.
Somerset Academy
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Dec
04
Home
vs.
Pine Crest
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Dec
06
Away

Kreul Showcase

vs.
Blanche Ely HS
Monarch High School
Dec
10
Away
vs.
Calvary Christian Academy
Calvary Christian Academy
Dec
13
Home
vs.
North Broward Preparatory School
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Dec
14
Away

Hoop Exchange Southern Shootout

vs.
Dilliard HS
Westminster Academy
Dec
19
Away

Kreul Classic

Coral Springs City Gymnasium
Dec
20
Away

Kreul Classic

Dec
21
Away

Kreul Classic

Jan
03
Away

Jax Pre-MLK Classic

Andrew Jackson HS
Jan
04
Away

Jax Pre-MLK Classic

Andrew Jackson HS
Jan
07
Away
vs.
The Benjamin School-Upper School
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Jan
10
Home
vs.
Gulliver Prep School
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
11
Home
vs.
Hallandale HS
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
14
Away
vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
Jan
17
Away
vs.
Miami Country Day School
Miami Country Day School
Jan
20
Away

MLK Classic

Jan
21
Home
vs.
Saint John Paul II HS
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
24
Home
vs.
Somerset Prep North Lauderdale
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
28
Home
vs.
The Kings Academy
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Feb
01
Away

Palm League Championship

Gulliver Academy
Feb
04
Away
vs.
Lake Worth Community HS
Lake Worth Community High School
Feb
06
Away
vs.
Boca Raton Community HS
Boca Raton Community HS

Coaches

Roster

  • Basa-Ama, Yussif '20

  • Benedict, Corey '20

  • Brody, Landon '21

  • Chiappara, Eduardo '20

  • Hines, Devin '21

  • Klimek, Andrew '21

  • May, Jackson '20

  • Minott, Joshua '21

  • Noble, Ian '21

  • Pelissier, Koby '20

  • Schwartz, Jasper '21

  • Turner II, Kenneth '21

  • Zankl, Tyler '21

About Us

A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for grades Pre-K - 12, Saint Andrew's School is a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.
Copyright © 2019 - Saint Andrew’s School