Team Schedule

print
Feb
11
Away
vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Win Boys 7-0 Girls 7-0
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
Feb
13
Home
vs.
Grandview Prep School
Win Boys 6-1; Girls 6-1
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Feb
18
Home
vs.
North Broward Preparatory School
Win Boys: 5-2 Girls: 6-1
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Feb
20
Home
vs.
Gulliver Prep School
Win Boys 6-1; Girls 6-1
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Feb
24
Home
vs.
American Heritage Plantation
Win Boys: 4-3; Girls: 5-2
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Feb
27
Away
vs.
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Win Boys 5-2; Girls 7-0
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Mar
03
Home
vs.
Pine Crest
Win Boys 4-3; Girls 4-3
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Mar
05
Away
vs.
American Heritage Boca-Delray
Boys 4-3; Girls 1-6
American Heritage Boca-Delray
Mar
10
Away
vs.
Cardinal Newman HS
Win Boys 6-1; Girls 7-0
Tennis Club of Palm Beach
Mar
12
Away
vs.
Miami Country Day School
Win Boys 4-3; Girls 5-2
North Miami Beach Tennis Center
Mar
27
Away

Deco Turf HS Championships (Chattanooga Tn)

Mar
28
Away

Deco Turf HS Championships (Championships TN)

Mar
31
Away

Palm League Championship

Apr
02
Away
vs.
Boca Raton Community HS
Boca Raton Community HS
Apr
07
Home
vs.
Doral Academy
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Apr
09
Home
vs.
Saint John Paul II HS
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Apr
14
Home

District Championships

Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Apr
15
Home

District Championships

Playing Fields - Tennis Courts

Coaches

Roster

  • Boika, Leanid '23

  • Canole, Edin '22

  • Cardieri Monteiro, Pedro '21

  • Charanjiva, Nikhil '20

  • Cutler, Claire '20

  • Cutler, Elle '22

  • Fente, Andrés '22

  • Forster, Isabel '21

  • Fraatz, Marie '22

  • Garonzik, Sabrina '20

  • Griffin, James '22

  • Griffin, Stella '21

  • Grohmann, Katherine '23

  • Grohmann, Kristofer '23

  • Grubman, Jack '22

  • Harding, Niamh '22

  • Harris, Ian '23

  • Harris, Lucas '21

  • Kuehnast, Finia '21

  • Lowen, Jacob '21

  • Mandalapu, Rithik '23

  • Mandalapu, Shreya '20

  • Menin, Blake '22

  • Metz, Matthew '20

  • Metz, Thomas '20

  • Micallef, Kate '21

  • Milman, Victoria '21

  • Nash, Ryan '23

  • Oberting, George '23

  • Pal, Manci '23

  • Passler, Nina '21

  • Raful, Laila '20

  • Rhodes, Madison '21

  • Ronveaux Tordion, William '22

  • Rowley, Charlotte '20

  • Rubin, Chad '21

  • Rubin, Madeleine '20

  • Rugara, Kaikeni '23

  • Russo, Matthew '21

  • Sacks, Jett '20

  • Shook, Jamie '21

  • Shook, Jeremy '23

  • Short V, Ellis '21

  • Smith, Isaac '21

  • Smith, Madison '23

  • Snyder, Sara '21

  • Svirsky, Hannah '22

  • Tyriver, Caden '22

  • Vanden Bosch, Sarah '23

  • Vasan, Sebastian '21

  • von Klaeden, Sophie '21

  • Watson, Isabella '22

  • Wilson, Kiara '21

About Us

A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for grades Pre-K - 12, Saint Andrew's School is a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.
Copyright © 2020 - Saint Andrew’s School