Team Schedule

Basketball-Varsity Boys

Nov
14
Away

Olympic Heights Tip-Off Classic

vs.
Archbishop McCarthy
Win 72-63
Olympic Heights Community High School
Nov
16
Away

Olympic Heights Tip-Off

vs.
Palm Beach Gardens Community HS
Win 76-37
Olympic Heights Community High School
Nov
22
Away
vs.
Calvary Christian Academy
Calvary Christian Academy
Nov
26
Away

Hoopsgiving Invitational

vs.
Westminster Academy
Sagemont School
Nov
28
Home
vs.
Coconut Creek HS
Win 64-42
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Nov
30
Home
vs.
FAU High School
Win 85-42
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Dec
02
Away

Kreul Showcase

vs.
Somerset Academy
Win 73-68
Monarch High School
Dec
06
Home
vs.
Somerset Canyons
Win 63-44
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Dec
09
Home
vs.
Highlands Christian Academy
Win 78-52
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Dec
10
Away
vs.
Palmer Trinity School
Win 66-33
Palmer Trinity School
Dec
17
Away

Loyola Christmas Classic

Dec
18
Away

Loyola Christmas Classic

Dec
20
Away
vs.
Rutgers Prep School
Loss 53-83
Rutgers Prep School
Jan
05
Home
vs.
The University School
Loss 61-64
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
07
Home
vs.
Cardinal Newman HS
Win 64-62
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
10
Away
vs.
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Loss 59-64
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Jan
13
Away
vs.
Saint John Paul II HS
Loss 54-63
Saint John Paul II HS
Jan
16
Away

MLK Classic

vs.
Gateway Charter HS
Win 70-66
Olympic Heights Community High School
Jan
17
Home
vs.
Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
Win 65-37
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
19
Away
vs.
North Broward Preparatory School
Loss 47-56
North Broward Preparatory School
Jan
20
Home
vs.
Boynton Beach HS
Loss 57-59
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
24
Away
vs.
Somerset Prep North Lauderdale
Win 62-50
Somerset North Lauderdale
Jan
26
Home

Senior Night

vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Jan
27
Away
vs.
American Heritage Boca-Delray
American Heritage Boca-Delray
Jan
31
Away

Palm League Championships

vs.
Gulliver Prep School
Feb
04
Home
vs.
Calvary Christian Academy Gold
Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Feb
07
Home

District Quarterfinals

Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Feb
08
Home

District Semifinals

Playing Fields - Scott Family Gymnasium
Feb
10
TBD

District Finals

Coaches

Roster

  • Barcia, Matthew

  • Davis, Kieran

  • Di Donna, John

  • Fakhoury II, Nicolas

  • Hoffmann, Theodore

  • Karthik, Shyamaa

  • May, Elijah

  • Montes Collazo, Alexander

  • Ndu, Samuel Ike

  • Rieland, Trey

  • Sadaka, Luke

  • Sineway, Andrew

  • Tojagic, Marko

  • Vick, Brooklyn

About Us

A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for grades Pre-K - 12, Saint Andrew's School is a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.
Copyright © 2022 - Saint Andrew’s School