Team Schedule

print
Feb
13
Away

Preseason Classic

vs.
American Heritage Plantation
American Heritage Plantation
Feb
19
Away
vs.
Spanish River High School
Win 20-3
Spanish River Community High School
Feb
22
Away
vs.
Jupiter High School
Loss 9-12
Jupiter Community High School
Feb
26
Away
vs.
West Boca Raton Community HS
Win Rescheduled
West Boca Raton Community High School
Feb
28
Home
vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Loss 7-14
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Mar
05
Home
vs.
Boca Raton Community HS
Win 14-3
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Mar
08
Home
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Win 11-8
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Mar
09
Home
vs.
The Woodlands
Win 10-3
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Mar
12
Home
vs.
American Heritage Boca-Delray
Win 16-3
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Mar
15
Away
vs.
Saint John Paul II HS
Win 9-7
Saint John Paul II HS
Mar
19
Home
vs.
Boys Latin School of Maryland
Loss 6-11
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Mar
21
Home
vs.
St. Paul's
Loss 8-16
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Apr
03
Home
vs.
West Boca Raton Community HS
Win 20-3
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Apr
04
Away
vs.
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Win 6-5
The Benjamin School-Upper School
Apr
06
Home
vs.
Admiral Farragut
Win 14-9
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Apr
09
Away
vs.
The Kings Academy
Win 10-9
The King's Academy
Apr
12
Home

Senior Night

vs.
Douglas HS
Win 17-7
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Apr
16
Home

District Semifinal

vs.
American Heritage Boca-Delray
Win 19-1
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Apr
18
Home

District Final

vs.
Boca Raton Community HS
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
Apr
25
Home

Regional Quarterfinal

vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field

Coaches

Roster

  • Adams, Louis '20

  • Adams, Matthew '19

  • Adams, William '21

  • Borodiak, Anthony '21

  • Bouressa, Phillip '21

  • Caragol, Thomas '22

  • Costa, Grayson '21

  • Federwisch, Lennart '21

  • Filippo, Matthew '22

  • Frydman, Corey '21

  • Golubov, Nicholas '22

  • Goodman, Matthew '20

  • Gorup, Lucas '22

  • Gurin, Gryphon '20

  • Jordan, William (Will) '20

  • Joseph, Jovan '21

  • Knowles, Adam '22

  • Knowles, Jake '20

  • Konsker, Harrison '19

  • Likosar, Cooper '22

  • Lizzio, Michael '20

  • Malkin, Reid '20

  • Martin, Timothy '21

  • Mehler, Chase '21

  • Molle, Anthony '19

  • Moss, Tristan '21

  • Neidich, Jackson '20

  • Norman, William (Ryan) '22

  • Pores, Joseph '22

  • Roberts, Jordan '20

  • Rosen, Samuel '21

  • Ross, Jake '22

  • Roth, Harrison '19

  • Schwarz, Gunnar '22

  • Schwarz, Kurt '22

  • Schwarz, Max '19

  • Seelye, Benjamin '22

  • Staten, James (Jimmy) '20

  • Stiefel, Adam '19

  • Warren, Christopher '22

  • Yi, Nicholas (Nick) '19

  • Zammiello, Jake '19

About Us

A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for grades Pre-K - 12, Saint Andrew's School is a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.
Copyright © 2019 - Saint Andrew’s School