36 Student-Athletes and Coach Receive Fall All-County Honors

Congratulations to the following student-athletes and coach that received fall all-county honors by the Sun-Sentinel and Palm Beach Post. The Palm Beach Post will be honoring their Athletes of the Year on May 24, 2019 at their all sports banquet. 

Sun-Sentinel

Football

Honorable Mention
  • Louie Adams
  • Matthew Goodman
  • Jeremiah Young
Swimming and Diving (Boys)

Coach of the Year
  • Sid Cassidy
First Team
  • Joshua Balbi
  • Tiago Pereira
  • Tomas Piza
  • 200 Medley Relay - Joshua Balbi, John Hollowell, Tiago Pereira, Ryan Nordheim
  • 200 Freestyle Relay - Joshua Babi, Zachary Moore, Seth Berke, Tomas Piza
Second Team
  • Zachary Moore - 100 Freestyle
  • Ryan Nordheim - 50 Freestyle
Honorable Mention
  • Jack Patton - Diving
Swimming and Diving (Girls)

First Team
  • Shayna Fetes
  • 200 Medley Relay - Gabby Beltrano, Shayna Fetes, Madelyn Rippo, Aspen Gersper
Second Team
  • Gabby Beltrano
  • Aspen Gersper
  • Lucy Miller
  • Madelyn Rippo
  • Emily Trieschmann
  • 200 Freestyle Relay - Lucy Miller, Emily Trieschmann, Erin Miller, Aspen Gersper
  • 400 Freestyle Relay - Erin Miller, Emily Trieschmann, Lucy Miller, Gabby Beltrano
Honorable Mention
  • Lisa Fischer
  • Sydney Torres
Volleyball

Second Team
  • Caroline Cleveland
Honorable Mention
  • Emily Elhilow
  • Haley Meister
  • Sarah Stokes
Cross Country (Boys)

First Team
  • Ian Noble
Cross Country (Girls)

First Team
  • Lydia Szakacs
  • Ellie Tymorek
Golf (Boys)

Honorable Mention
  • Dean Greyserman
  • Q.A. Nguyen
Golf (Girls)

Second Team
  • Amelie Alcantara
Honorable Mention
  • Hope Hall
  • Jenny Pan
Palm Beach Post

Football

First Team
  • Louie Adams
Second Team
  • Grant d'Adesky
Volleyball

First Team
  • Caroline Cleveland
Second Team
  • Sarah Stokes
Honorable Mention
  • Emily Elhilow
Golf (Boys)

Honorable Mention
  • Dean Greyserman
Golf (Girls)

First Team
  • Amelie Alcantara
Honorable Mention
  • Hope Hall
Cross Country (Boys)

Honorable Mention
  • William Romac
Cross Country (Girls)

First Team
  • Lydia Szakacs
Swimming and Diving (Boys)

Coach of the Year
  • Sid Cassidy
First Team
  • Joshua Balbi
  • Tiago Pereira
  • Tomas Piza
  • 200 Freestyle Relay - Zachary Moore, Ryan Nordheim, Tiago Pereira, Tomas Piza
  • 200 Medley Relay - Zachary Moore, Ryan Nordheim, Tiago Pereira, Tomas Piza
  • 400 Freestyle Relay - Joshua Balbi, John Hollowell, Zachary Moore, Tomas Piza
Honorable Mention
  • Ishan Roy
Swimming and Diving (Girls)

First Team
  • Shayna Fetes
  • Aspen Gersper
  • Emily Trieschmann
  • 200 Medley Relay - Gabriella Beltrano, Shayna Fetes, Aspen Gersper, Madelyn Rippo
Back

About Us

A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for grades JK - 12, Saint Andrew's School is a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.
Copyright © 2018 - Saint Andrew’s School