Arts
Saint Andrews School - Home Page >
Athletics > Scots Competing at the Next Level
page tools :

Scots Competing at the Next Level

 NAME YEARSPORT  SCHOOL
 Vincent Spadea 1992 Tennis ATP Tour
 Corina Morariu 1996 Tennis WTA Tour
 Kariem Baraka 1997 Golf European Tour
 Michael Sims 1997 Golf Nationwide Tour
 Shanni Levin 2003 Basketball Women's Professional League - Israel
 Morgan Pressel 2006 Golf  LPGA Tour 
 Dan Vardag 2006 Tennis Florida Atlantic University
 Tim Ahern 2007 Lacrosse Nichols College
 Katie Backer 2007 Lacrosse Auburn University
 Beth Daub 2007 Tennis Towson University
 Katie Dean 2007 Soccer Vanderbilt University
 Josh Etzion 2007 Lacrosse Dartmouth College
 Dottie Grubb 2007 Equestrian Auburn University
 Lynn Herman 2007 Softball Emerson College
 Colin List 2007 Golf Villanova University
 Casey Luckhurst 2007 Soccer Wake Forest University
 Alex Mattfolk 2007 Water Polo MIT
 Zach McHugh 2007 Lacrosse Stevens Tech
 Demetrius Porter 2007 Basketball Connecticut College
 Adam Schwartz 2007 Football Wesleyan University
 David Shaheen 2007 Tennis Villanova University
 Savannah Wentley 2007 Lacrosse Auburn University
 Gina Wideroff 2007 Soccer Harvard University
 Jordan Bargas 2008 Lacrosse University of Michigan
 Jason Coppersmith 2008 Lacrosse Colgate University
 Cameron Dean 2008 Football University of Miami
 Brad DeSouza 2008 Lacrosse Long Island University - C.W. Post
 Ali Heller 2008 Basketball Rider University
 Isaiah Leake 2008 Football Fordham University
 Ellie McCutcheon 2008 Water Polo Villanova University
 Wyatt Melzer 2008 Lacrosse University of Virginia
 Nicko Nagel 2008 Football Dickinson College
 Sebastien Aube 2009 Swimming Purdue University
 Kiah Britton 2009 Basketball LaGrange College
 Lee Coppersmith 2009 Lacrosse Johns Hopkins University
 Sam Heard 2009 Lacrosse US Merchant Marine Academy
 Michael Lipin 2009 Lacrosse Yale University
 Thomas Mally 2009 Golf Emory University
 Kylie McCormick 2009 Water Polo Mercyhurst College
 Robert Nogueras 2009 Lacrosse Trinity College
 Lauren Reilly 2009 Soccer Fairfield University
 Bernie Susskind 2009 Lacrosse Dartmouth College
 Serra Tumay 2009 Soccer New York University
 Ramon Walton 2009 Swimming University of Kentucky
 Caroline Young 2009 Water Polo Colorado State University
 Megan Zann 2009 Volleyball Rhodes College
 Genevieve Aube 2010 Swimming University of Michigan
 Ryan Becker 2010  Lacrosse University of Tampa
 Matt Bellando 2010 Lacrosse Stony Brook University
 Megan Brolley 2010 Water Polo George Washington University
 Meredith Donaldson 2010 Lacrosse Marquette University
 Peter Ferrini 2010 Lacrosse St. Mary's College of Maryland
 Isabel Jolicoeur 2010 Equestrian University of Georgia
 Zach Katz 2010 Tennis University of Pennsylvania
 Jackie Kim 2010 Soccer University of Chicago
 Tyler Knight 2010 Lacrosse University of Massachusetts
 Jake Lockhart 2010 Basketball Morgan State University
 Hannah Metzger 2010 Water Polo Mercyhurst College
 Eddie Mulder 2010 Cross Country Purdue University
 Stephen Norton 2010 Water Polo Bucknell University
 T.J. Schmutz 2010 Baseball Olgethorpe University
 Mike Shepardson 2010 Lacrosse University of Notre Dame
 Tayler Tremblay 2010 Basketball High Point University
 Laura Weinberg 2010 Soccer Duke University
 Zack Wilke 2010 Football Georgetown University
 Alex Wilson 2010 Lacrosse University of Detroit Mercy
 Vincent Biase 2011 Football Washington University in St. Louis         
 Drew Butturini 2011 Lacrosse Skidmore College
 Quinn Cade 2011 Lacrosse Brown University
 Eric Cantor 2011 Lacrosse Albany
 Mario Cardenas 2011 Water Polo UCLA
 Rafi Castillo 2011 Water Polo George Washington University
 Chantakan Chanpalangsri 2011 Golf Ohio State University
 Cameron Crage 2011 Football Dartmouth College
 Brian Diener 2011 Cross Country Emory University
 Zac Hersman 2011 Tennis Emory - Oxford College
 Nicolle Jasbon 2011 Water Polo Connecticut College
 Cem Kalkavan 2011 Lacrosse Tufts University
 Chris Kelly 2011 Lacrosse University of Detroit Mercy
 Taylor Kennedy 2011 Sand Volleyball Stetson University
 MJ Lorenzo 2011 Lacrosse University of Tampa
 Colin McArthur 2011 Diving Kenyon College
 Emily Norton 2011 Swimming Bucknell University
 Greg Norton 2011 Water Polo Bucknell University
 Anika Novacek 2011 Tennis Syracuse University
 Robert Schramm 2011 Water Polo Connecticut College
 Rebecca Siegler 2011 Tennis Wake Forest University 
 Hannah Speer 2011 Soccer  New York University 
 Dan Stoops 2011 Baseball UMASS
 Tim Stoops 2011 Baseball UMASS
 Scott Weigel 2011 Water Polo Johns Hopkins University 
 Allie Weinberg 2011 Soccer Savannah College of Art and Design
 Angela Alvarez 2012 Baskeball University of Tampa
 Emma Butchard 2012 Equestrian Oklahoma State University
 Kaylie Clemenza 2012 Track and Field Johns Hopkins University
 Amanda Ford 2012 Swimming University of Pittsburgh
 Gary Gladden 2012 Football Norwich University
 Sydney Griffith 2012 Soccer Tufts University
 Zach Heard 2012 Lacrosse Virginia Military Institute
 Cole Heathcott 2012 Cross Country Colorado College
 Ana Keusch 2012 Soccer Yale University
 Ian McAdorey 2012 Lacrosse Norwich University
 Blake Mulligan 2012 Lacrosse College of Holy Cross
 Josh Needleman 2012 Water Polo Occidental College
 Max Ralby 2012 Basketball New York University
 Matt Resch 2012 Football Trinity University
 Tony Russell 2012 Tennis Southern Methodist University
 Jack Sheehy 2012 Football Dartmouth College
 Brooke Stegeman 2012 Water Polo Connecticut College
 Max Susskind 2012 Lacrosse Princeton University
 Wali Toulson 2012 Swimming University of West Virginia
 Danny Young 2012 Baseball University of Florida
 George Andino 2013 Basketball Oglethorpe University
 Alexander Bartzokis 2013 Lacrosse Johns Hopkins University
 Ben Battle 2013 Tennis Tufts University
 Cole Borg 2013 Lacrosse Lynn University
 Quinn Cassidy 2013 Swimming University of Florida
 Tasija Karosas 2013 Swimming University of Texas
 Marissa Kay 2013 Golf University of Pennsylvania
 Gabe Lazar 2013 Tennis Colgate University
 Grant Mahler 2013 Lacrosse Cornell University
 Reid McCool 2013 Lacrosse Trinity College
 Johnny Newnham 2013 Golf Mississippi State University
 Jenny Peck Phillips 2013 Tennis College of Holy Cross
 Catalina Perez 2013 Soccer University of Miami
 Cristina Ramirez 2013 Soccer Emory University
 Nicholas Ranta 2013 Lacrosse Furman University
 Stephen Reall 2013 Lacrosse St. Johns University
 David Rowe 2013 Football Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 Scott Schechner 2013 Lacrosse Babson College
 Malcolm Sherrod 2013 Football Union College
 Justin Valente 2013 Baseball Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 Shawn Warner 2013 Swimming Niagara University
 Andy Wheeler 2013 Lacrosse Rutgers University
 Conor Whipple 2013 Lacrosse University of Tampa
 Sydney Michelin 2013 Soccer Queens University of Charlotte
 Michael Wilhelm 2013 Golf Queens University of Charlotte

 

 

 

 


Sorry, media is unavailable.

Athletic News



© 2014 Saint Andrew's School | 3900 Jog Road | Boca Raton, Florida 33434 | P 561 210 2000 | F 561 210 2007 | Contact Us | Site Map  Terms and Conditions 
 
A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for Grades JK - 12, Saint Andrew's School is both a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.

Bookmark and Share
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite