Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Track & Field-MS

    Away
    Track & Field-MS vs The Kings Academy

    Baseball-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-Varsity vs American Heritage Boca-Delray

    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls vs Olympic Heights High School

    Family Night at the Boca Raton Museum of Art

    Boca Museum of Art
    Friends of the Arts, in partnership with the
    Boca Raton Museum of Art, invite you to
    Family Night at the Museum... a special, private
    evening reserved for Saint Andrew’s families.

    Entertainment will be provided by our own
    gifted children and many of their art works will
    be on display in the Museum. A special overview
    and presentation of the student art exhibit and
    introduction to the Museum’s new child-friendly
    programs will be offered at 6:30 pm.

    Family Night is complimentary and promises
    to be a treasured evening for all of our families
    at one of Boca’s most vibrant cultural venues.
    Guests are reminded to observe museum
    etiquette. Wine and hors d’oeuvres will be served.

    Download an Event Flyer

    Rock Wall Mondays

    Shapiro Family Adventure Gym
    Join us for the NEW Rock Wall Mondays!
    The Rock Wall will be open every Monday school is in session from 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. 
    Climbing Cards are available for purchase in the Auxiliary Programs office, located in the Lower School, and are required prior to your first session. Climbing cards are $100 for 5 sessions and are valid for entry for the entire family. 
    Be sure to arrive by 6:30 to ensure enough time to climb! 
  3. 3

    Tennis-Varsity

    Away
    Tennis-Varsity vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Tennis-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
    Tennis-Varsity vs The Benjamin School-Upper School
  4. 4

    SAPA Executive Board Meeting

    Saint Andrew's Room
    for SAPA Executive Board members

    Tennis-Varsity

    Away
    Tennis-Varsity vs Grandview Prep School

    Baseball-MS

    Away
    Baseball-MS vs Spanish River Christian School

    Saint Andrew's Invitational #2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Track & Field-MS vs Multiple Schools
  5. 5

    Lower School - Of Mice and Mozart performance

    Roberts Theater
    Performances - 2:00 - 3:00 pm STUDENTS only
                        7:00 - 8:00 pm  All welcome.

    Scot for a Day

    Upper School Shadow Day
    7:30 am to 1:00 pm 

    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls vs Spanish River High School
  6. 6

    Ransom Everglades Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Girls
    vs Miami Beach High School
    Miami Country Day School

    Ransom Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys
    vs Miami Beach High School
    Ransom-Everglades HS

    SAT Prep Class

    Rooks - ENVCTR
    Contact: Ellen Prins

    Regional Championships

    Away
    Wrestling vs Multiple Schools

    Baseball-MS

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-MS vs American Heritage Boca-Delray

    Baseball-Varsity

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Cardinal Newman HS

    Middle School Talent Show (Postponed until April 10)

    Schofield Parish Hall
    Contact: Ann Haynes and Jason Glick
  7. 7

    Auction - RED The Event

    The Saint Andrew’s auction event has a tradition of bringing our community together with food, fun, and entertainment. Proceeds from The Event support excellence in teaching and academically qualified students who demonstrate financial need. There are many ways to support The Event and get involved:
    • Donate an Auction Item, Gift Certificate, or Service 
    • Place an ad in the Auction Journal
    • Become a Sponsor 
    • Join the Committee 
    • Purchase Tuition Raffle Tickets 
    • Attend The Event

    Ransom Everglades Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Girls
    vs Gulliver Prep School
    Ransom-Everglades HS

    Ransom Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys
    vs Belen Jesuit
    Saint Thomas Aquinas School

    Panther Relays

    Away
    Track & Field-Varsity vs Multiple Schools

    SSAT Elementary Level Admission Test

    Assaf Hall - Cindy and Howard Elias Middle School Campus
    Check-in begins at 8:30 AM.
    Contact: Admission Office

    SSAT Middle and Upper Level Admission Test

    Assaf Hall - Cindy and Howard Elias Middle School Campus
    Check-in begins at 8:30 AM.
    Contact: Admission Office

    Upper School - Junior Achievement Final Competition

    JA World - Coconut Creek

    Lacrosse-JV Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-JV Boys vs Jupiter High School

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs Jupiter High School
  1. 9

    Track & Field-Varsity

    Away
    Track & Field-Varsity vs The Kings Academy

    Tennis-Varsity

    Away
    Tennis-Varsity vs The Benjamin School-Upper School

    Rock Wall Mondays

    Shapiro Family Adventure Gym
    Join us for the NEW Rock Wall Mondays!
    The Rock Wall will be open every Monday school is in session from 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. 
    Climbing Cards are available for purchase in the Auxiliary Programs office, located in the Lower School, and are required prior to your first session. Climbing cards are $100 for 5 sessions and are valid for entry for the entire family. 
    Be sure to arrive by 6:30 to ensure enough time to climb! 

    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls vs Calvary Christian Academy
  2. 10

    Scot for a Day

    Upper School Shadow Day
    7:30 am to 1:00 pm

    Upper School - MPA Band

    Off Site
    Fine Arts

    Friends of the Arts Board Meeting

    Friends of the Arts Lobby

    Tennis-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
    Tennis-Varsity vs American Heritage Boca-Delray

    Saint Andrew's Invitational #3

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Track & Field-MS vs Multiple Schools

    Lacrosse-MS Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse-MS Girls vs The Benjamin School-Middle School

    Baseball-MS

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-MS vs Pine Crest Boca Middle School

    Middle School Grade 7 Parent Meeting

    Schmitt Family Library
    Come and meet Paul Paradis (English intern)  and learn about our pilot blended learning option for Chinese and Spanish and our upcoming grade 8 Washington DC trip for December of 2015. 
    Contact: Ann Haynes

    Water Polo-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs American Heritage Boca-Delray

    Lacrosse-JV Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-JV Boys vs The University School

    Water Polo-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs Boca Raton Community HS
  3. 11

    Upper School - MPA Band

    Off Site
    Fine Arts

    Lower School - JK King for the Day

    All dads please be in The Shapiro Family Lobby by 8:20 am.

    Lower School - LS Ambassador's Meeting

    LS Ambassador meeting at 7:45 - 8:15 am.

    Lower School - MOCA visit with Kindergarten

    MOCA visit, Lucinda Linderman in connection to their unit on recycling

    Scot for a Day

    Middle School Shadow Day
    7:45 am to 2:30 pm

    SAPA General Board Meeting

    Saint Andrew's Room
    for SAPA Executive and General Board members (event and committee chairs)

    Lacrosse-MSA Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-MSA Boys vs The Benjamin School-Middle School

    Lacrosse-MSB Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-MSB Boys vs The Benjamin School-Middle School

    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls vs Pope John Paul II HS
  4. 12

    Upper School - MPA Band

    Off Site
    Fine Arts

    Tennis-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
    Tennis-Varsity vs Boca Raton Christian School

    Baseball-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-Varsity vs Boca Raton Christian School

    Lacrosse-JV Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-JV Boys vs Boca Raton Community HS

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs Boca Raton Community HS
  5. 13

    SAT Prep Class

    Rooks - ENVCTR
    Contact: Ellen Prins

    Wildcat Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs Lake Nona High School

    Wildcat Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs Boone-Orlando

    Saint Andrew's Invitational #2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Track & Field-Varsity vs Multiple Schools

    Softball

    Away
    Softball vs Highlands Christian Academy

    Baseball-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-Varsity vs The Kiski school
  6. 14

    Wildcat Inviational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys
    vs Belen Jesuit
    Dr. Phillips HS

    SAT Test Administration

    Schmidt Family Science Center - Siegel Family Student Center - Siegel
    Contact: Ellen Prins

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs IMG Academy
  1. 16

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Upper School - IB DP Senior Art Exhibition Opening Reception

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Lacrosse-MS Girls

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-MS Girls vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Baseball-MS

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-MS vs North Broward Preparatory School

    Softball

    Away
    Softball vs Boca Raton Christian School

    Rock Wall Mondays

    Shapiro Family Adventure Gym
    Join us for the NEW Rock Wall Mondays!
    The Rock Wall will be open every Monday school is in session from 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. 
    Climbing Cards are available for purchase in the Auxiliary Programs office, located in the Lower School, and are required prior to your first session. Climbing cards are $100 for 5 sessions and are valid for entry for the entire family. 
    Be sure to arrive by 6:30 to ensure enough time to climb! 
  2. 17

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Lower School - St. Patrick's Day Dress Down Day

    Students and Faculty Dress Down Celebrating St. Patrick's Day

    Middle School Grade 6 Parent Meeting

    Assaf Hall
    Please join Mrs. Haynes for a parent meeting on Tuesday, March 17 to discuss some programming updates for next year. We will hold a meeting at 8:15 am and 3:00 pm for scheduling flexibility.  Both sessions will take place in Assaf Hall. Topics will include:
    • Scheduling Choices for 2015
    • Middle School Program Updates
    • Blended Learning Pilot Program in Spanish and Chinese
    Contact: Ann Haynes

    Lower School - Senior/Kindergarten Lunch

    Moabery Early Years Learning Center

    Middle School Grade 6 Parent Meeting

    Assaf Hall
    Please join Mrs. Haynes for a parent meeting on Tuesday, March 17 to discuss some programming updates for next year. We will hold a meeting at 8:15 am and 3:00 pm for scheduling flexibility.  Both sessions will take place in Assaf Hall. Topics will include:
    • Scheduling Choices for 2015
    • Middle School Program Updates
    • Blended Learning Pilot Program in Spanish and Chinese
    Contact: Ann Haynes

    Tennis-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
    Tennis-Varsity vs Sagemont School

    Lacrosse-JV Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-JV Boys vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Baseball-Varsity

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Sheridan Hills Christian School

    Baseball-MS

    Away
    Baseball-MS vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Water Polo-Varsity Girls

    Home
    Playing Fields - Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex
    Water Polo-Varsity Girls vs Pembroke Pines Charter

    Water Polo-Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs Pembroke Pines Charter

    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls vs Saint Thomas Aquinas School

    Strings Family Night

  3. 18

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Lacrosse-MS Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse-MS Girls vs The University School

    Lacrosse-MSA Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-MSA Boys vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Lacrosse-MSB Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-MSB Boys vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Water Polo-Varsity Girls

    Away
    Cooper City HS
    Water Polo-Varsity Girls vs Cooper City HS

    Water Polo-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Cooper City HS
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs Cooper City HS
  4. 19

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Track & Field-Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Track & Field-Varsity vs Multiple Schools

    Gold Coast League Championships

    Away
    Track & Field-MS vs Multiple Schools

    Softball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field
    Softball vs Berean Christian School

    Lacrosse-MS Girls

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-MS Girls vs Pine Crest Boca Middle School

    Baseball-MS

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball-MS vs Highlands Christian Academy

    Baseball-Varsity

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Calvary Christian Academy

    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Girls vs Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale

    Water Polo-Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys vs Strake Jesuit
  5. 20

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Lower School - Kindergarten Go Green Day

    Kindergarten students will plant seeds celebrating Go Green Day.

    Grade 6 Asian Festival

    Schofield Parish Hall
    The sixth grade geography students are finishing their unit on Asia focusing upon how diversity influences culture. Each student has created a Piktochart, a visual info-graphic, to share country knowledge and research. This Friday, March 20, during E and F periods between 2:00-3:25 in Parish Hall these Piktocharts will be on display as students will complete a scavenger hunt in search of important country information. Please consider joining our quest and thirst for Asian understanding before we begin Spring Break! Grandparents, other special relative, or friend are welcome to come and share your student's work at the close of the day! I appreciate all of your support as we end our exciting unit on Asia! 
     
    Michelle Blum
    Grade 6 Geography Teacher
    Contact: Michelle Blum

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs Saint Edward's High School
  6. 21

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Lake Nona Invitational

    Away
    Water Polo-Varsity Boys
    vs The University School
    Lake Nona High School
    Seminole Ridge High School

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Lacrosse-JV Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-JV Boys vs Lake Highland Prep School

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Don Jones Memorial Field
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs Lake Highland Prep School
  1. 22

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.
  2. 23

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.
  3. 24

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Calvary For Him Classic

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Highlands Christian Academy
  4. 25

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Calvary For Him Classic

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Sagemont School

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs Gulf Coast High School
  5. 26

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Palm Beach County Qualifier

    Away
    Track & Field-Varsity vs Multiple Schools

    Calvary For Him Classic - Semifinal

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Berean Christian School

    Calvary For Him Classic - Final

    Away
    Baseball-Varsity vs Multiple Schools
  6. 27

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Middle School - MPA

    Roberts Theater
    Fine Arts

    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse-Varsity Boys vs Pope John Paul II HS
  7. 28

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Middle School - MPA

    Roberts Theater
    Fine Arts
  1. 29

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    Middle School - MPA

    Roberts Theater
    Fine Arts
  2. 30

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.
  3. 31

    Upper School IB DP Senior Art Exhibition

    Friend of the Arts Lobby in Andrew's Hall

    Spring Break - No JK-12 Classes

    Includes Good Friday and Easter. No JK-12 Classes March 21 through April 6. Classes resume Tuesday, April 7.

    District Championship

    Home
    Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4
A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for Grades JK - 12, Saint Andrew's School is both a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.
LEARN MORE
Copyright © 2015 - Saint Andrew’s School
3900 Jog Road | Boca Raton, Florida 33434 | P (561) 210-2000 | F (561) 210-2007