Arts
Saint Andrews School - Home Page >
Athletics > Teams and Schedules
page tools :

Teams and Schedules

Don Jones Memorial Field
3900 Jog Road
Boca Raton, FL 33434
561-210-2120

Click here to see this address on Google Maps, customize your directions and more…

Google's directions from the school:
Events at Don Jones Memorial Field:
Friday, 08/23/2013
6:00PM Football - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. La Salle High School
Loss 0-62
Friday, 08/30/2013
7:00PM Football - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Florida Christian High School
Loss 8-20
Wednesday, 09/04/2013
4:00PM Football - Middle School Boys   Home
vs. American Heritage Boca-Delray
Win 36-18
Saturday, 09/07/2013
7:00PM Football - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
Loss 19-35
Tuesday, 09/10/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Thursday, 09/12/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Tuesday, 09/17/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Wednesday, 09/18/2013
4:00PM Football - Middle School Boys   Home
vs. North Broward Preparatory School
Win 36-6
Thursday, 09/19/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Tuesday, 09/24/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Thursday, 09/26/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Tuesday, 10/01/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Thursday, 10/03/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
4:00PM Football - Middle School Boys   Home
vs. Kings Academy
Loss 14-20
Friday, 10/04/2013
7:00PM Football - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pope John Paul II High School
Win 39-17
Tuesday, 10/08/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Wednesday, 10/09/2013
4:00PM Football - Middle School Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Boca Middle School
Win 28-6
Thursday, 10/10/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Friday, 10/11/2013
7:00PM Football - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. John Carroll
  more info
Tuesday, 10/15/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Wednesday, 10/16/2013
4:00PM Football - Middle School Boys   Home
vs. Belen Jesuit
Loss 18-21
Thursday, 10/17/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Tuesday, 10/22/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Thursday, 10/24/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Tuesday, 10/29/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. Saint Joan of Arc Middle School
Win 5-0
Wednesday, 10/30/2013
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
Loss 1-6
Thursday, 10/31/2013
6:15AM - 7:45AM Athletic Events   Home
Lynn University Women's Cross Country   more info
Sunday, 11/03/2013
4:00PM Athletic Events   Home
Swordfish Lacrosse   more info
Monday, 11/04/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pompano Beach High School
Tie 2-2
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Pompano Beach High School
Tie 1-1
Tuesday, 11/05/2013
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. Saint Jude Middle School
Win 2-0
Wednesday, 11/06/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
Loss 0-1
Thursday, 11/07/2013
5:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Kings Academy
Loss 1-9
7:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Kings Academy
Loss 0-5
Friday, 11/08/2013
5:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. American Heritage Boca-Delray
Loss 1-3
Sunday, 11/10/2013
11:00AM - 12:30PM Athletic Events   Home
Swordfish Lacrosse   more info
Monday, 11/11/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Calvary Christian Academy
Win 1-0
Tuesday, 11/12/2013
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. North Broward Preparatory School
Tie 1-1
Wednesday, 11/13/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. The Benjamin School
Win 1-0
4:00PM Soccer - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. Spanish River Christian
Win 6-0
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. The Benjamin School
Loss 0-8
Friday, 11/15/2013
7:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pahokee High School
Win 8-0
Saturday, 11/16/2013
10:00AM - 11:30AM Athletic Events   Home
Swordfish Lacrosse   more info
12:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep School
Loss 0-8
Sunday, 11/17/2013
9:00AM - 12:00PM Athletic Events   Home
Swordfish Lacrosse   more info
Monday, 11/18/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. North Broward Preparatory School
Loss 1-2
Tuesday, 11/19/2013
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. Spanish River Christian
Win 5-0
Wednesday, 11/20/2013
3:45PM Soccer - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. Boca Raton Christian
Win 2-1
5:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. North Broward Preparatory School
  more info
Thursday, 11/21/2013
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. American Heritage Boca-Delray
Win 5-0
5:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Kings Academy
Win 1-0
Friday, 11/22/2013
5:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pope John Paul II High School
Win 5-0
7:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Pope John Paul II High School
Loss 0-2
Monday, 11/25/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. American Heritage Boca-Delray
Loss 0-1
Tuesday, 11/26/2013
4:00PM Soccer - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. Grandview Prep School
Loss 0-6
Wednesday, 12/04/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Coral Springs Charter
Win 2-1
Thursday, 12/05/2013
4:00PM Soccer - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Boca Middle School
Win 2-0
Monday, 12/09/2013
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Cardinal Newman High School
Win 5-0
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Cardinal Newman High School
Win 2-0
Tuesday, 12/10/2013
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Highland Christian Academy
Win 3-0
Thursday, 12/12/2013
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Boca Raton Christian
  more info
Friday, 01/10/2014
4:00PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Calvary Christian Academy
Win 2-0
Monday, 01/13/2014
4:00PM   Soccer - ms-b Girls   Home
vs. Saint Joan of Arc Middle School
Tie 2-2
Saturday, 01/18/2014
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Sagemont
Win 3-2
Tuesday, 01/21/2014
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Girls   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
Loss 1-4
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Cardinal Newman High School
District Quarterfinals
Win 6-1
Wednesday, 01/22/2014
4:00PM   Soccer - ms-b Girls   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
Loss 0-3
Monday, 01/27/2014
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Girls   Home
vs. North Broward Preparatory School
Win 4-0
Tuesday, 02/04/2014
4:00PM Soccer - ms-a Girls   Home
vs. Spanish River Christian
Loss 1-6
Saturday, 02/08/2014
4:00PM Athletic Events   Home
Varsity Lacrosse Red/White Scrimmage   more info
Tuesday, 02/18/2014
4:00PM Track and Field - Middle School Mixed   Home
Scots Invitational   Boys 1st place, Girls 2nd place / 4 teams competing
Thursday, 02/20/2014
  Track and Field - Varsity Mixed   Home
Saint Andrew's Invitational   In a four team meet: Boys 2nd / Girls 2nd
Saturday, 02/22/2014
2:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Jensen Beach High School
Loss 12-17
4:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Wellington Community High School
Loss 12-13
6:00PM Athletic Events   Home
Girls Lacrosse - Wellington vs Jensen Beach   more info
Monday, 02/24/2014
5:30PM Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. West Boca Raton Community High School
  more info
7:30PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. West Boca Raton Community High School
Win 22-2
Tuesday, 02/25/2014
4:00PM Track and Field - Middle School Mixed   Home
Saint Andrew's Invite   In a meet with 4 other schools the Scots placed 1st in both girls & boys
Wednesday, 02/26/2014
6:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Pope John Paul II High School
Loss 8-17
Thursday, 02/27/2014
3:30PM Track and Field - Varsity Mixed   Home
Sain Andrew's Invitational   In a quad meet the girls placed 1st & the boys 2nd
Friday, 02/28/2014
5:30PM Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. The Benjamin School
  more info
7:30PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. The Benjamin School
Win 8-7
Monday, 03/03/2014
6:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Spanish River High School
Loss 6-7
Friday, 03/07/2014
3:30PM Track and Field - Varsity Mixed   Home
Scots Invitational   more info
Monday, 03/10/2014
4:00PM Track and Field - Middle School Mixed   Home
Saint Andrew's Invitational   4 team Invitational: Girls 1st / Boys 1st
Tuesday, 03/11/2014
5:00PM Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Jupiter High School
Win 8-4
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Jupiter High School
Loss 3-11
Thursday, 03/13/2014
6:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
  more info
Friday, 03/14/2014
5:00PM Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Gulliver Prep
  more info
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Gulliver Prep
Win 14-6
Saturday, 03/15/2014
5:30PM Athletic Events   Home
Varsity Boys Lacrosse-Boys Latin of MD vs. Lake Highland Prep   more info
Tuesday, 03/18/2014
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Boys Latin School of Maryland
Loss 6-16
Thursday, 03/20/2014
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. McDonogh High School (Pomfret)
Loss 5-11
Friday, 03/21/2014
6:00PM Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Belen Jesuit
  more info
Tuesday, 04/01/2014
6:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Pine School
Win 20-15
Thursday, 04/03/2014
4:00PM Lacrosse - Middle School Girls   Home
vs. St. Joseph's
Loss 12-14
6:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Cardinal Gibbons High School
Win 20-14
Friday, 04/04/2014
4:00PM Lacrosse - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. The Benjamin School
Win 7-5
Monday, 04/07/2014
4:00PM Lacrosse - Middle School Girls   Home
vs. Henderson Middle School
Win 12-5
Tuesday, 04/08/2014
5:00PM Lacrosse - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. Jupiter Middle School
Loss 5-6
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Dwyer High School
Win 16-2
Wednesday, 04/09/2014
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Western High School
Win 14-11
Thursday, 04/10/2014
5:00PM Lacrosse - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Boca Middle School
Win 4-1
6:00PM Water Polo - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Lake Worth Community High School
  more info
7:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
  more info
Monday, 04/14/2014
4:00PM Lacrosse - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. Mary Help of Christians
Other cancelled
Tuesday, 04/15/2014
3:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
District Semifinal - #2 (SR) seed v #3 (SA) seed Win 11-9
5:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
District Semifinal - #1 (PJP) seed vs #4 (WB) seed   PJP II Wins
Wednesday, 04/16/2014
6:00PM Lacrosse - Varsity Girls   Home
District Final - Pope John Paul II vs Saint Andrew's School Loss 9-16
Thursday, 04/24/2014
4:00PM Lacrosse - ms-a Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
  more info
5:00PM Lacrosse - ms-b Boys   Home
vs. Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale
  more info
Thursday, 05/01/2014
4:00PM Lacrosse - Middle School Girls   Home
vs. Spanish River Christian
  more info
Thursday, 05/22/2014
7:00PM Athletic Events   Home
Spring Football vs. Boca Raton Christian   more info

Sorry, media is unavailable.

Athletic News



© 2014 Saint Andrew's School | 3900 Jog Road | Boca Raton, Florida 33434 | P 561 210 2000 | F 561 210 2007 | Contact Us | Site Map  Terms and Conditions 
 
A non-profit, independent, co-educational school for Grades JK - 12, Saint Andrew's School is both a private day and boarding school located in Boca Raton, educating the best students from across Palm Beach County, Florida, the United States, and throughout the world in the Episcopal tradition.

Bookmark and Share
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite